CHESHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

 CHESHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB  

Cheshire CCC Committee & Contacts

Cheshire CCC Committee & Contacts

 

Cheshire County Cricket Club

Patron: T.D. Briggs CVO MBE KStJ, Lord-Lieutenant of the County of Cheshire

President: A.C. Newton

Chairman: D. Bailey, The Bothy, Cowbrook Lane, Gawsworth SK11 OJJ 01260 223143 (H) 07889 774218 (M) E: david.bailey@cheshireccc.org.uk

Vice Chairman: J.W. Law, Pavilion View, 24 Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester CH3 5EL 07900 975826 (M) E: james.w.law@btinternet.com

Honorary Secretary: J.L. Petch 07580 964747 (M) E: john.petch@cheshireccc.org.uk

Honorary Treasurer: K.S. McGuffie 07909 998521 (M) E: keithmcguffee1@gmail.com

Cricket Committee Chairman: P.A.G. Babbage 0161 612 6198 (H) 07906 540240 (M) E: pagbabbage@hotmail.com

Honorary Membership Secretary: Mrs J. Bailey, The Bothy, Cowbrook Lane, Gawsworth SK11 OJJ 01260 223143 (H) E: judyjb01@gmail.com

Honorary Assistant Secretary, Match Manager Co-ordinator & 200 Club Contact: Mrs E.M. Scrimgeour, 13 Elms Road, Heaton Moor, Stockport SK4 4PJ 0161 432 0381 (H) E: elisescrimgeour@yahoo.co.uk

Communications Manager & 1st XI Scorer: J.W. Law, Pavilion View, 24 Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester CH3 5EL 07900 975826 (M) E: james.w.law@btinternet.com

Sponsorship & Marketing Manager: D.J. Leigh 07713 510815 (M) E: david.leigh@cheshireccc.org.uk

Academy XI Manager & Safeguarding Officer: F.G.S. Macleod 07789 767449 (M) E: stewartmacleod@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Captains:

  • R.T. Sehmi (Championship 3 Day)
  • W.J. Evans (KO Trophy 50 overs)
  • N.D. Anderson (T20)

Other contacts:

R.I. Brown (Seniors) 07802 180980 (M) E: brathay@hotmail.co.uk

J.R.A. Cragg 01625 576092 (H) E; richard1.cragg@ntlworld.com

D.E. Hastings 01606 889059 (H) E: derrick.hastings@cheshireccc.org.uk

A.B. Percival  01829 770662 (M) E: tony@tonypercival.co.uk

J.B. Pickup 07957 147741 (M) johnpickup@btinternet.co.uk

D.W. Sharp 07754 615956 (M) E: sharpysenior47@gmail.com

R. Sproston 01270 624638 (H) E: rob@rss.me.uk

Honorary Life Vice Presidents

D. Bailey, I. Cockbain, D.E. Hastings, N.T. O'Brien, A.B. Percival, J.B. Pickup, D.W. Sharp, A. Sutton

Honorary Life Members

A.J. Hall, J.S. Howard, G. Miller, Mrs E.M. Scrimgeour