Cheshire County Cricket Club 200 CLUB


INTERESTED in supporting the County Club? <br> JOIN THE COUNTY CLUB 200 CLUB <br><br> £5 A MONTH FOR A CHANCE TO WIN <br> 3 CASH (£55, £45, £35) PRIZES A MONTH & ONE SPECIAL ANNUAL PRIZE (£100) <br><br>

Download an Application Form or for information please contact
Mrs Elise Scrimgeour, Hon Assistant County Club Secretary
2013 Elms Road, Heaton Moor, Stockport SK4 4PJ Tel: 0161-432 0381

Members: please contact Elise if you change your address

Summary of Rules & List of Members


WINNERS!! - CONGRATULATIONS
and THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT

May 2017 J.A. Williams, J.P. Roper & Martin Jones
April 2017 P. Syddall, M. & W. Talbot-Butler & J.P. Roper
March 2017 Glynn Jones, Michael D. Roff & C.R. Terras
February 2017 K. Duffy, Janet Bates & K. Hickin
January 2017 Martin Ostick, T. Everatt & Mrs J. Pickup
December 2016 P.J. Riding, Andy Newton & J. Duddy
November 2016 Steve Mobley, Alison Roberts & Mrs Anne Petch
October 2016 Mrs M.D. Roff, K. Duffy & M.& W. Talbot Butler
September 2016 A.B. Percival, J.P. Roper & James Pickup
August 2016 D. Evans, C. Terras & R. Sproston
July 2016 P.J. Riding, L.W.S. Parry-Williams & G.M. Gittins
June 2016 John Lofthouse, John Williams & David Sharp
Previous Winners

CHESHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB 200 CLUB RULES


1   Subscription of ONLY £5 per month.

2   Payment by monthly bankers order only for a minimum period of twelve months.

3   All paid up members will be entered in each monthly draw to be made, wherever possible, around the County at Cricketing events.

4   Prizes: Two cash prizes per month with up to six mystery prizes drawn at the Committee's discretion An annual bonanza draw will also be made in addition.

5   The Sponsorship Committee of the County Club will decide upon all matters concerning the administration.

6   The monthly prizes are limited to 50% of the funds received. It is hoped that as the membership increases over the next year a regular prize fund can be nominated.

7   Surplus funds will be given to the Cheshire County Cricket Club as and when available.

8   Membership, which is open to everyone, may be obtained by downloading and completing the Application Form and sending to

Hon Assistant County Club Secretary
Mrs Elise Scrimgeour,
2013 Elms Road, Heaton Moor,
Stockport SK4 4PJ
Tel: 0161-432 0381
Winners will be shown on the Web Site and in the match score cards.


CHESHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB 200 CLUB MEMBERS - THANK YOU

1 D BAILEY
2 
3 L W S PARRY-WILLIAMS
4 T EVERATT
5 NORMAN HALSALL
6 
7 
8 J P ROPER
9 K G ROTHWELL
10 P J RIDING
11 ANDY GREASLEY
12 ROB SPROSTON
13 BERYL SHARP
14 ALAN N M HOLME
15 J M CARTLEDGE
16 MICHAEL D ROFF
17 
18 MRS ANNE PETCH
19 P N E CHAPMAN
20 M & W T -BUTLER
21 M F COLLINS
22 MRS M.D.ROFF
23 GARY DIXON
24 JOHN SILVER
25 MRS J PICKUP
26 P D BEAN
27 STEVE MOBLEY
28 W A BOLTON
29 Y FLEET
30 R.JONES
31 JOHN PICKUP
32 SIMON HARDSTAFF
33 A B PERCIVAL
34 IAN COCKBAIN
35 G M GITTINS
36 J LEGRY
37 JANET BATES
38 MARTIN OSTICK
39 JAMES PICKUP
40 
41 DAVID SHARP
42 JOHN PETCH
43 P CATTERALL
44 CHRIS LEES
45 ALISON ROBERTS
46 
47 GLYN JONES
48 D EVANS
49 JOHN LOFTHOUSE
50 JOHN WILLIAMS
51 MARTIN JONES
52 IAN GEMMELL
53 I SPENCER
54 STEVE AMISON
55 RICHARD CRAGG
56 S SMETHURST
57 J DUDDY
58 C R TERRAS
59 ROBERT LLOYD
60 PETER LAWSON
61 KEITH MCGUFFIE
62 KEITH DUFFY
63 PETER SYDDALL
64 IAN BUTTRESS
65 ANDY NEWTON
66 RALPH BRINDLEY
67 JIM LAW
68 K HICKIN
69 D EVANS
70 C R FLEET
71 MRS P GOODWIN
72 


PREVIOUS WINNERS

May 2016 Mrs. M.D. Roff, Alison Roberts & Mrs. D.M. Ashley
April 2016 Mrs. P. Goodwin, Jim Law & R. Jones
March 2016 S. Smethurst, W. Bolton & J. Williams
February 2016 Martin Jones, Steve Amison & Mrs. Roff
January 2016 J.B. Pickup, Alison Roberts & J. Legry
December 2015 J.W. Law, I. Gemmell & J. Pickup
November 2015 M.D. Roff, J.W. Law & Mrs B. Sharp
October 2015 J. Williams, A. Greasley & Mrs. J. Pickup
September 2015 K. McGuffie, S. Mobley & J.W. Law
August 2015 M. Ostick, J.P. Roper & D. Evans
July 2015 R. Jones, C.R. Fleet & W.A. Bolton
June 2015 A. Newton, J. Silver & J. Pickup
May 2015 W.A. Bolton, R. Dean & P.D. Bean
April 2015 A. Newton, I. Cockbain & M.F.Collins
March 2015 J.L. Petch, I. Buttress & G.M.Gittins
February 2015 C. Lees, R. Sproston & R. Dean
January 2015 J.W. Law, Mrs B. Sharp & A.B. Percival
December 2014 R.K.Jones, I.Cockbain & Mrs W.Roff
November 2014 K.G.Rothwell, R. Lloyd & M.F. Collins
October 2014 P.N.E. Chapman, I. Gemmell & C. Lees
September 2014 I. Cockbain, J.M. Cartledge & R.Brindley
August 2014 P.N.E.Chapman, J. Williams & I.Gemmell
July 2014 J.Legry, S.Mobley & P.D.Bean
June 2014 M. Stoneman, P.D.Bean & J.L.Petch
May 2014 A.J.C.Silver, P.D.Bean & D.R.Morrey
April 2014 A.M.Holme, M.F.Collins & J.Legry
March 2014 M.F. Collins, J. Pickup & S. Mobley
February 2014 P. Syddall, G.M. Gittins & J.M. Cartledge
January 2014 S.D. Fleming, C.R. Terras & P.N.E. Chapman
December 2013 R. Cragg, J. Pickup & A. Greasley
November 2013 I. Gemmell, R. Sproston & N. Halsall
October 2013 A Greasley, J Lofthouse & K Rothwell
September 2013 J Lofthouse, G Jones & S Smethurst
August 2013 M & W Talbot-Butler, James Pickup & C R Terras
July 2013 N Halsall, C Fleet & G Gittins
June 2013 Sheila Kelly, A Holme & P Syddall
Annual Prize D Evans
May 2013 K McGuffie, M F Collins & K G Rothwell
April 2013 P J Riding, P D Bean & R Jones
March 2013 S D Fleming, G M Gittins & Ian Buttress
February 2013 J Legry, K G Rothwell & R Lloyd
January 2013 S Amison, P J Riding & Mrs W Roff
December 2012 R Brindley, A M Holmes & P Syddall
November 2012 S Smethurst, Martin Jones & David Sharp
October 2012 Norman Halsall, D R Morrey & R Brindley
September 2012 Mrs J Pickup, R Brindley & Ian Gemmell
August 2012 Mrs D.Ashley, Mrs B.Sharp & A.B.Percival
July 2012 Gary Dixon, Richard Cragg & W.Bolton
June 2012 K. McGuffie, R.Jones & Mrs.B.Sharp
May 2012 G. Edgeley, C.Lees & M.F.Collins
April 2012 Jim Law, Mrs Roff & Ken Rothwell
March 2012 Simon Hardstaff, J.Bates & J.Silver
February 2012 G.Edgeley, M.& W.Talbot-Butler & J.J.Brace
January 2012 John Pickup, S.D.Fleming & L.Parry-Williams
December 2011 John Pickup, C.R.Terras & S.Amison
Annual Prize Chris Lees
November 2011 Chris Lees, S.Smethurst & K.McGuffie
October 2011 G.M.Gittins, C.R.Terras, & Graham Edgeley
September 2011 D.Evans, I.Cockbain & K.G.Rothwell
August 2011 John Pickup, D.Evans, & S.D.Fleming
July 2011 P.Syddall, C.Fleet, & M.S.Collins
June 2011 J.Roper, A.Home, & C.R.Terras
May 2011 C.R.Terras, Mrs.W.Roff, & Andrew Hall
April 2011 A.Greasley, P,Syddall, & A.B.Percival
March 2011 Mrs.J.Pickup, Mrs.B.Sharp, & P.Chapman
February 2011 Steve Amison, D.Evans, & C.R.Terras
January 2011 D.R.Morrey, R.Jones, & Andy Newton
Annual Prize Terry Everatt
December 2010 S.D.Fleming, G.C.Hardstaff, & Mrs D.M.Ashley
November 2010 Beryl Sharp, G.M.Gittins & Rob Sproston
October 2010  C.Lees, I.Cockbain, & T.G.Everatt 
September 2010 A.Newton, R.F.Joynson, & S.Smethurst
August 2010 Mrs Ashley, Ian Cockbain, & John Silver
July 2010 P.Hall, P.Syddall, & Ian Cockbain
June 2010 Wyn and Mike Talbot-Butler, Sheila Kelly & K.Duffy
May 2010 Peter Syddall, Peter Chapman, & Norman Halsall
April 2010 Peter Lawson, Norman Halsall, & P.J.Riding
March 2010 S Smethurst, R Jones & Wyn and Mike Talbot-Butler
February 2010 W T C Offer, A B Percival & John Pickup
January 2010 David Bailey, Sheila Kelly & Jenny Pickup
Annual Prize Graham Hall
December 2009 A.D.Greasley, M.R.Jones & K.Duffy
November 2009 K.Duffy, A.D.Greasley & David Bailey
October 2009 John Acton, Mike Roff & Andy Newton
September 2009 Simon Hardstaff, John Silver & D.R.Morrey
August 2009 Andy Greasley, Terry Everatt & Sean Fleming
Centenary Prize Bill Bolton
July 2009 David Bailey, Steve Amison & Gerry Hardstaff
June 2009 Mrs D.Ashley, Mrs B.S.Jones & Jim Pickup
May 2009 D.Bailey, A.G.Hall & D.Evans
April 2009 J.R.A.Cragg, A.G.Hall & S.L.Amison
March 2009 Bill Bolton, I.Buttress & R.Maddock
February 2009 Mrs M.D.Roff, Sheila Kelly & P.J.Riding
January 2009 Sheila Kelly & C.R.Terras
Annual Prize Bill Bolton
December 2008 Andrew Hall & Jean Hall
November 2008 Mrs M.D.Roff & P.N.E.Chapman
October 2008 P.Syddall & K.Rothwell
September 2008 B.Jones & M.Roff
August 2008 S.Smethurst & R.Cragg
July 2008 Andy Greasley & Ian Gemmell
June 2008 Ian Buttress & Peter Lawson
May 2008 John Lofthouse & Rob Sproston
April 2008 Andy Greasley, Janet Bates & Graham Hall
March 2008 M.D.Roff & D.R.Morrey
February 2008 D.Evans & Norman Halsall
January 2008 J.B.Pickup & Peter Syddall
Annual Prize A.B.Percival
December 2007 P.N.E.Chapman & Simon Hardstaff
November 2007 David Bailey & Peter Bean
October 2007 Simon Hardstaff & David Sharp
September 2007 Steve Amison & John Silver
August 2007 Terry Everatt & Glyn Jones
July 2007 Ken Rothwell & J.R.A.Cragg
June 2007 Mrs.M.D.Roff & W.T.C.Offer
May 2007 P.J.Riding & Beryl Sharp
April 2007 Peter Lawson & Mr&Mrs Dean
March 2007 Mrs D.M.Ashley & D.R.Morrey
February 2007 Wilf Massey & P.D.Bean
January 2007 G.C.Hardstaff & Ian Gemmell
Annual Prize Alan N.M. Holme
December 2006 Glyn Jones & Joe Roper
November 2006 Beryl Sharp & John Pickup
October 2006 Mrs.J.Pickup & Mrs D.M.Ashley
September 2006 W.A.Bolton & G.C.Hardstaff
August 2006 P.N.E.Chapman & P.J.Riding
July 2006 Wilf Massey & T.Everatt
June 2006 Robin Fisher & A.G.Hall
May 2006 John Hough & L.W.S.P-Williams
April 2006 Norman Halsall & A.B.Percival
March 2006 Alastair Law & Ian Gemmell
February 2006 Janet Bates & David Sharp
January 2006 A.G.Hall & Mrs M.D.Roff
Annual Prize P.J.Riding
December 2005 A.B.Percival & Mrs J.B.Pickup
November 2005 J.J.Brace & Mr&Mrs M.Talbot-Butler
October 2005 M.D.Roff & I.Gemmell
September 2005 P.N.E.Chapman & P.J.Riding
August 2005 D.Bailey & Jean Hall
July 2005 R.F.Joynson & M.Jones
June 2005 D.Bailey & R.F.Joynson
May 2005 Beryl Sharp & Ken Rothwell
April 2005 Mrs D.M.Ashley & A.B.Percival
March 2005 Terry Everatt & David Bailey
February 2005 John Pickup & A.G. Hall
January 2005 A.M.Holme & Mrs J.Pickup
December 2004 Jack Hempstock & Jim Pickup
Annual Prize Joe Roper
November 2004 Beryl Sharp & Jim Pickup
October 2004 Steve Mobley & P.D.Bean
September 2004 G.C.Hardstaff & J.M.Cartledge
August 2004 Norman Halsall & David Sharp
July 2004 Norman Halsall & A.M.Home
June 2004 Mr&Mrs M.Talbot-Butler & P.D.Bean
May 2004 Mr&Mrs M.Talbot-Butler & Beryl Sharp
April 2004 Alastair Law & K.G.Rothwell
March 2004 Jim Pickup & K.G.Rothwell
February 2004 J.J.Brace & A.B.Percival
January 2004 Steve Mobley & Ian Cockbain
December 2003 G.C.Hardstaff & L.W.S.P.Williams
November 2003 N.Halsall & A.Greasley
October 2003 Mr&Mrs M.Talbot-Butler & Ian Cockbain
September 2003 R.F.Joynson & W.A.Bolton
Annual Prize J.J.Brace
August 2003 Beryl Sharp & Mrs M.D.Roff
July 2003 A.G.Hall & J.M.Cartledge
June 2003 Jim Pickup & David Sharp
May 2003 Simon Hardstaff & Ken Rothwell
April 2003 Simon Hardstaff & Mrs Bruce Jones
March 2003 Jean Hall & Bruce Jones
February 2003 R.F.Joynson & Jim Pickup
January 2003 P.N.E.Chapman & A.J.Law
December 2002 R.F.Joynson & R.W.Fisher
November 2002 T.G.Everatt & J.M.Cartledge
October 2002 A.Holme & J.Bate
September 2002 J.B.Pickup & Mr&Mrs M.Talbot-Butler
Annual Prize Mrs J.Pickup
August 2002 Simon Hardstaff & P.J.Riding
July 2002 Bruce Jones & Bill Bolton
June 2002 Simon Hardstaff & P.J.Riding
May 2002 Simon Hardstaff & PACK
April 2002 David Greenwood & R.F.Joynson
March 2002 A.J.Law & P.J.Riding
February 2002 A.J.Law & Mrs J.Pickup
January 2002 A.G.Hall & M.F.Collins
December 2001 Wilf Massey & David Sharp
November 2001 M.F.Collins & A.G.Hall
October 2001 J.J.Brace & Alan Holme
September 2001 Patrick Kelly & Janet Bates
August 2001 Alastair Law & Simon Hardstaff
July 2001 Beryl Sharp & J.M.Cartledge